This manual has been developed within the scope of the ERASMUS+ Jean Monet Project “Developing European Values and Standards in Georgian Schools” (620893- EPP – 1-2020-1-GEEPPJMO-PROJECT) – EU GS.
It is based on the results of the survey conducted within the scope of the project and takes as the starting point seven recommendations developed by the project research group, which every module of the manual follows thoroughly.
The EU GS project has an ambitious aim to assist Georgia in Europeanization of the secondary education system on the way to complying with the obligations claimed by the association agreement with the European Union.
With the same aim, the manual offers directors and teachers of public schools of Georgia methodology based on theoretical and practical material with the view of spreading those European values and standards in the study process and school life, in general, which were identified as most problematic in the field research process.